Routing Symbol |
Office/Position/Contact |
Telephone |
Bldg |
Room |
|
OFFICE OF THE FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATOR
|
HOA-1
|
Federal Highway Administrator, Thomas J Madison Jr
|
202-366-0650
|
SFC
|
E87-314
|
HOA-1
|
Staff Assistant, Deborah L (Debbie) Brent
|
202-366-2346
|
SFC
|
E87-313
|
HOA-1
|
Staff Assistant, Juanita Patrick
|
202-366-0650
|
SFC
|
E87-303
|
HOA-1
|
Special Assistant, Joseph C (Christopher) Lawson
|
202-366-6181
|
SFC
|
E87-318
|
HOA-1
|
Special Assistant, Cheryl Clark
|
202-493-0623
|
SFC
|
E87-319
|
HOA-2
|
Deputy Administrator, Vacant
|
|
|
|
HOA-2
|
Staff Assistant, Dennis K Jones
|
202-366-2240
|
SFC
|
E87-311
|
HOA-1
|
Special Assistant, Cheryl Clark
|
202-493-0623
|
SFC
|
E87-319
|
HOA-2
|
Special Assistant, Cheryl Walker
|
202-366-6378
|
SFC
|
E87-320
|
HOA-3
|
Executive Director, Jeffrey F Paniati
|
202-366-2242
|
SFC
|
E85-330
|
HOA-3
|
Staff Assistant, Bettie L Gatewood
|
202-366-2242
|
SFC
|
E85-328
|
HOA-3
|
Special Assistant, Irene Rico
|
202-366-0409
|
SFC
|
E85-334
|
HOA-3
|
Program Manager for Transportation Security, Daniel M (Dan) Ferezan
|
202-366-0507
|
SFC
|
E87-322
|
HOA-3
|
Program Manager for Public-Private Partnership, Michael Saunders
|
202-366-4816
|
SFC
|
E84-306
|
HOA-3
|
Executive Secretariat, Mary L Peterson
|
202-366-0653
|
SFC
|
E86-331
|
|
INTELLIGENT TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS/JOINT PROGRAM OFFICE
|
HOIT-1
|
Program Manager, SHELLEY J ROW
|
202-366-5719
|
SFC
|
E31-304
|
HOIT-1
|
Staff Assistant, Stephen D Glasscock
|
202-366-9536
|
SFC
|
E33-404
|
|
CHIEF COUNSEL
|
HCC-1
|
Chief Counsel, Marcus Lemon
|
202-366-0740
|
SFC
|
E82-328
|
HCC-1
|
Staff Assistant, Synette Isaac
|
202-366-0740
|
SFC
|
E82-115
|
HCC-2
|
Deputy Chief Counsel, Thomas P (Tom) Holian III
|
202-366-1383
|
SFC
|
E82-330
|
HCC-2
|
Program Assistant, Dennis K Jones
|
202-366-2240
|
SFC
|
E87-311
|
HCC-4
|
Administrative Program Coordinator, Margaret J Bennett
|
202-366-1348
|
SFC
|
E82-123
|
HCC-10
|
Legislation & Regulations Division, Sue Anna A Cellini
(Acting)
|
202-366-1356
|
SFC
|
E84-302
|
HCC-10
|
Law Reference Library, Maureen S (Shelia) Taylor
|
202-366-1387
|
SFC
|
E84-464
|
HCC-30
|
Program Legal Services Division, L. Harold Aikens Jr
|
202-366-1373
|
SFC
|
E84-312
|
HCC-30
|
Special Counsel, Diane R Liff
|
202-366-6203
|
SFC
|
E84-311
|
HCC-40
|
Administrative and Technology Law Division, Wilbert (Will) Baccus
|
202-366-1396
|
SFC
|
E84-304
|
HCC-SO
|
Field Legal Services Division (Southern), Vacant
|
|
|
|
HCC-MW
|
Field Legal Services Division (Midwestern), Ronald R Moses
|
708-283-3559
|
OLYMPIA FIELDS, IL
|
|
HCC-EA
|
Field Legal Services Division (Eastern), Sharon Y Vaughn-Fair
|
410-962-2544
|
BALTIMORE, MD
|
|
HCC-WE
|
Field Legal Services Division (Western), David G Ortez
|
415-744-2643
|
SAN FRANSISCO, CA
|
|
HFLC-15
|
Federal Lands Legal Services Team (Eastern), Julia L Perry
|
703-404-6206
|
STERLING, VA
|
|
HFLC-16
|
Federal Lands Legal Services Team (Central), Vivian Philbin
|
720-963-3445
|
DENVER, CO
|
|
HFLC-17
|
Federal Lands Legal Services Team (Western), Timothy J Binder
|
360-619-7976
|
VANCOUVER, WA
|
|
|
ASSOCIATE ADMINISTRATOR FOR POLICY AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS
|
HPL-1
|
Associate Administrator, Mary B Phillips
|
202-366-0585
|
SFC
|
E81-312
|
HPL-1
|
Deputy Associate Administrator, Vacant
|
202-366-9208
|
SFC
|
E83-314
|
HPL-1
|
Senior Staff Assistant, Wanda Ross
|
202-366-0585
|
SFC
|
E81-123
|
HPL-1
|
Special Assistant, Patrick D Wlaschin
|
202-366-1203
|
SFC
|
E83-311
|
HPL-1
|
Program Analyst, Joseph R (J. R.) Beckham
|
202-366-9632
|
SFC
|
E83-303
|
HPL-1
|
Administrative Officer, Regina M Clarke
|
202-366-9203
|
SFC
|
E83-310
|
|
OFFICE OF LEGISLATIVE AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS
|
HPLS-1
|
Director, James W March
(Acting)
|
202-366-9237
|
SFC
|
E81-302
|
HPLS-1
|
Staff Assistant, La Shawna M Spencer
|
202-366-9208
|
SFC
|
E83-436
|
HPLS-1
|
Official FHWA Briefings Team, Mary M Moehring
|
202-366-2926
|
SFC
|
E83-301
|
HPLS-10
|
Program Analysis Team, Carolyn S Edwards
|
202-366-1442
|
SFC
|
E83-304
|
HPLS-20
|
Strategic Initiatives Team, Vacant
|
202-366-9070
|
SFC
|
E83-123
|
HPLS-30
|
Highway Needs & Investment Analysis Team, E. Ross Crichton
|
202-366-5027
|
SFC
|
E81-301
|
HPLS-40
|
Legislative Analysis Team, Michael E Weiss
|
202-366-1956
|
SFC
|
E83-312
|
HPLS-50
|
Intergovernmental Affairs Team, John F Haifley
|
202-366-4218
|
SFC
|
E83-313
|
|
OFFICE OF TRANSPORTATION POLICY STUDIES
|
HPTS-1
|
Director, Sherri Y Alston
|
202-366-9233
|
SFC
|
E81-306
|
HPTS-1
|
Program Support Assistant, Janet L Hanley
|
202-366-9233
|
SFC
|
E83-429
|
HPTS-1
|
Industry & Economic Analysis Team, James W March
|
202-366-9237
|
SFC
|
E81-302
|
HPTS-1
|
Fuel Tax Evasion Program, Michael J (Mike) Dougherty
|
202-366-9234
|
SFC
|
E83-406
|
|
OFFICE OF HIGHWAY POLICY INFORMATION
|
HPPI-1
|
Director, David R Winter
|
202-366-4631
|
SFC
|
E83-304
|
HPPI-1
|
Staff Assistant, Vacant
|
202-366-0180
|
SFC
|
E83-310
|
HPPI-10
|
Highway Funding & Motor Fuels, Ralph C Erickson
|
202-366-9235
|
SFC
|
E83-320
|
HPPI-20
|
Highway System Performance, David R Winter
|
202-366-4631
|
SFC
|
E83-304
|
HPPI-30
|
Travel Monitoring and Surveys, Tianjia Tang
|
202-366-2236
|
SFC
|
E83-320
|
|
OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS
|
HPIP-1
|
Director, Ian C Saunders
|
202-366-4044
|
SFC
|
E81-310
|
HPIP-1
|
Staff Assistant, Brenda A Ruffin
|
202-366-0111
|
SFC
|
E83-456
|
HPIP-2
|
Chief Operating Officer, Stephen E Kern
|
202-366-9627
|
SFC
|
E83-302
|
HPIP-3
|
Chief Administrative Officer, Joseph Budras
|
202-366-2226
|
SFC
|
E85-340
|
HPIP-10
|
Africa Program Team Leader, Alfred D Logie
|
202-366-9628
|
SFC
|
E83-470
|
HPIP-20
|
Asia, Mid East, Pacific & Europe Team Leader, Edward N (Ed) Rodriguez
|
202-366-2155
|
SFC
|
E83-478
|
HPIP-30
|
Western Hemispheric Program Team Leader, Nelda E Bravo
|
202-366-2051
|
SFC
|
E83-462
|
|
ASSOCIATE ADMINISTRATOR FOR PUBLIC AFFAIRS
|
HPA-1
|
Associate Administrator, Ian Grossman
|
202-366-0660
|
SFC
|
E86-323
|
HPA-1
|
Office Manager, Vacant
|
202-366-1313
|
SFC
|
E86-107
|
HPA-1
|
Administrative Program Assistant, Delores Colbert
|
202-493-0555
|
SFC
|
E86-109
|
HPA-1
|
Public Affairs Specialist, Doug R Hecox
|
202-366-2244
|
SFC
|
E86-105
|
HPA-1
|
Public Affairs Specialist, Nancy Singer
|
202-366-4650
|
SFC
|
E86-332
|
HPA-1
|
Speech Writer, Michael P Thoryn
|
202-366-0602
|
SFC
|
E86-330
|
HPA-1
|
Public Affairs Specialist, Jonathan Mueller
|
202-366-1311
|
SFC
|
E86-329
|
|
ASSOCIATE ADMINISTRATOR FOR PLANNING, ENVIRONMENT, AND REALTY
|
HEP-1
|
Associate Administrator, Gloria M Shepherd
|
202-366-0116
|
SFC
|
E72-328
|
HEP-1
|
Executive Assistant, Jacqueline A Jenkins
|
202-366-0116
|
SFC
|
E72-123
|
HEP-2
|
Program Coordinator, Robert E Bini
|
202-366-6799
|
SFC
|
E76-302
|
HEP-2
|
Byways, TCSP, & Delta Programs Team Leader, Gary A Jensen
|
202-366-2048
|
SFC
|
E74-462
|
HEP-3
|
Administrative Program Coordinator, Vivian M Schlottman
|
202-366-1318
|
SFC
|
E76-303
|
|
OFFICE OF PLANNING
|
HEPP-1
|
Director, James A Cheatham
|
202-366-6221
|
SFC
|
E72-330
|
HEPP-1
|
Program Assistant, Michelle Terrell
|
202-366-0106
|
SFC
|
E72-125
|
HEPP-10
|
Planning Oversight & Stewardship Team Leader, Harlan W Miller
|
202-366-0847
|
SFC
|
E72-115
|
HEPP-20
|
Planning Capacity Building Team Leader, Robert (Rob) Ritter
|
202-493-2139
|
SFC
|
E72-107
|
HEPP-30
|
Planning Methods Team Leader, Frederick W Ducca
|
202-366-5843
|
SFC
|
E74-310
|
|
OFFICE OF INTERSTATE & BORDER PLANNING
|
HEPI-1
|
Director, Jill Hochman
|
202-366-0233
|
SFC
|
E74-314
|
HEPI-1
|
Program Assistant, Cleo A Dorsey
|
202-366-0233
|
SFC
|
E74-455
|
HEPI-10
|
Safety, Multi-State, & Border Planning Team Leader, Roger G Petzold
|
202-366-4074
|
SFC
|
E74-312
|
HEPI-20
|
National Systems & Economic Development Team Leader, Stefan M Natzke
|
202-366-5022
|
SFC
|
|
HEPI-40
|
Research & Financial Service Team Leader, Felicia B Young
|
202-366-1263
|
SFC
|
E74-311
|
|
OFFICE OF PROJECT DEVELOPMENT & ENVIRONMENTAL REVIEW
|
HEPE-1
|
Director, Raja Veeramachaneni
|
202-366-2058
|
SFC
|
E76-326
|
HEPE-1
|
Program Assistant, Benita J E Smith
|
202-366-2065
|
SFC
|
E76-317
|
HEPE-10
|
Project Development Team Leader, Harold E Peaks
|
202-366-1598
|
SFC
|
E76-314
|
HEPE-20
|
Program/Policy Development Team Leader, Shari M Schaftlein
|
202-366-5570
|
SFC
|
E76-311
|
HEPE-30
|
Training, Technology, and Technical Assistance Team Leader, Lamar S Smith
|
202-366-8994
|
SFC
|
E76-312
|
|
OFFICE OF NATURAL & HUMAN ENVIRONMENT
|
HEPN-1
|
Director, April L Marchese
|
202-366-6724
|
SFC
|
E74-303
|
HEPN-1
|
Program Support Assistant, Linda D Williams
|
202-366-6724
|
SFC
|
E74-125
|
HEPN-10
|
Air Quality Team Leader, Michael J Savonis
|
202-366-2080
|
SFC
|
E74-302
|
HEPN-20
|
Noise Team Leader, Mark A Ferroni
|
202-366-3233
|
SFC
|
E74-457
|
HEPN-30
|
Water & Ecosystems Team Leader, Carol G Adkins
|
202-366-2054
|
SFC
|
E74-306
|
HEPN-40
|
Transportation Conformity Team Leader, Wai-Ling Cecilia Ho
|
202-366-9862
|
SFC
|
E74-304
|
|
OFFICE OF REAL ESTATE SERVICES
|
HEPR-1
|
Director, Gerald L (Gerry) Solomon
|
202-366-2037
|
SFC
|
E76-304
|
HEPR-1
|
Program Assistant, Linda S Burris
|
202-366-0142
|
SFC
|
E74-403
|
HEPR-10
|
Program Development Team Leader, Arnold J Feldman
|
202-366-2028
|
SFC
|
E76-301
|
HEPR-20
|
Program Implementation Team Leader, Janis A Gramatins
|
202-366-2030
|
SFC
|
E74-320
|
|
ASSOCIATE ADMINISTRATOR FOR INFRASTRUCTURE
|
HIF-1
|
Associate Administrator, King W Gee
|
202-366-0371
|
SFC
|
E75-312
|
HIF-1
|
Executive Assistant, Elizabeth M (Maxine) Stewart
|
202-366-0371
|
SFC
|
E73-105G
|
HIF-1
|
Program Coordinator, Susanna Hughes Reck
|
202-366-1548
|
SFC
|
E76-332
|
HIF-1
|
Administrative Program Coordinator, Etta J Oluyole
|
202-366-1551
|
SFC
|
E76-327
|
HIHL-1
|
Highways for Life Team Leader, Byron N Lord
|
202-366-1325
|
SFC
|
E76-328
|
|
OFFICE OF PROGRAM ADMINISTRATION
|
HIPA-1
|
Director, Dwight A Horne
|
202-366-0494
|
SFC
|
E75-113
|
HIPA-1
|
Program Assistant, Ingrid V Perkins
|
202-366-0494
|
SFC
|
E73-430
|
HIPA-1
|
Stewardship/Oversight Team Leader, Connie P Yew
|
202-366-1078
|
SFC
|
E73-426
|
HIPA-10
|
Federal-Aid Program Group Team Leader, Vincent P Barone
|
202-366-4652
|
SFC
|
E73-312
|
HIPA-20
|
Pre-Construction Group Team Leader, Jon T Obenberger
|
202-366-2221
|
SFC
|
E73-304
|
HIPA-30
|
Contract Administration Group Team Leader, Gerald Yakowenko
|
202-366-1562
|
SFC
|
E73-311
|
HIPA-40
|
Major Projects Team Leader, Carl L Gottschall
|
202-366-1561
|
SFC
|
E73-303
|
|
OFFICE OF BRIDGE TECHNOLOGY
|
HIBT-1
|
Director, Maung Myint M Lwin
|
202-366-4589
|
SFC
|
E75-119
|
HIBT-1
|
Program Assistant, Catherine Holly
|
202-366-4589
|
SFC
|
E75-104
|
HIBT-10
|
Bridge & Tunnel Team Leader, Jorge E Pagan-Ortiz
(Acting)
|
202-366-4604
|
SFC
|
E75-322
|
HIBT-20
|
Hydraulics & Geotechnical Team Leader, Jorge E Pagan-Ortiz
|
202-366-4604
|
SFC
|
E75-322
|
HIBT-30
|
Bridge Programs Team Leader, Thomas D Everett
|
202-366-4675
|
SFC
|
E75-324
|
|
OFFICE OF PAVEMENT TECHNOLOGY
|
HIPT-1
|
Director, Peter J (Pete) Stephanos
|
202-366-0027
|
SFC
|
E76-338
|
HIPT-1
|
Program Assistant, Alberta H Dean
|
202-366-0327
|
SFC
|
E73-455
|
HIPT-1
|
Deputy Director, John R Bukowski
|
202-366-1287
|
SFC
|
E75-337
|
HIPT-10
|
Asphalt Pavement Team Leader, John A D'Angelo
|
202-366-0121
|
SFC
|
E73-301
|
HIPT-20
|
Concrete Pavement Team Leader, Suneel N Vanikar
|
202-366-0120
|
SFC
|
E73-302
|
HIPT-30
|
Design and Analysis Team Leader, Mark E Swanlund
|
202-366-1323
|
SFC
|
E73-461
|
|
OFFICE OF ASSET MANAGEMENT
|
HIAM-1
|
Director, Julius (Butch) Wlaschin
|
202-366-0392
|
SFC
|
E76-334
|
HIAM-1
|
Staff Assistant, Brenda C Pressley
|
202-366-0392
|
SFC
|
E75-335
|
HIAM-10
|
System Management & Monitoring Team Leader, Stephen J Gaj
|
202-366-1336
|
SFC
|
E75-330
|
HIAM-20
|
Construction & System Preservation Team Leader, James B Sorenson
|
202-366-1333
|
SFC
|
E75-334
|
HIAM-30
|
Evaluation & Economic Investment Team Leader, Francine Shaw-Whitson
|
202-366-8028
|
SFC
|
E75-333
|
|
ASSOCIATE ADMINISTRATOR FOR OPERATIONS
|
HOP-1
|
Associate Administrator, Jeffrey A Lindley
|
202-366-0408
|
SFC
|
E86-322
|
HOP-1
|
Special Assistant, Vacant
|
202-366-0408
|
SFC
|
E86-206A
|
HOP-1
|
Communications Coordinator, Vacant
|
202-366-0408
|
SFC
|
E84-435
|
HOP-1
|
Staff Assistant, Vacant
|
|
|
|
HOP-1
|
Operations Support Team Leader, Richard Brennan
|
202-366-3493
|
SFC
|
E86-316
|
HOP-1
|
Secretary, Develle Simms
|
202-366-4010
|
SFC
|
E84-404
|
|
OFFICE OF FREIGHT MANAGEMENT AND OPERATIONS
|
HOFM-1
|
Director, Tony T Furst
|
202-366-2201
|
SFC
|
E86-314
|
HOFM-1
|
Staff Assistant, Rose T Skerkavich
|
202-366-9210
|
SFC
|
E84-403
|
HOFM-1
|
Freight Policy Team, Rolf Schmitt
|
202-366-9258
|
SFC
|
E84-314
|
HOFM-1
|
Truck Size and Weight and Freight Operations and Technology Team, Michael P Onder
|
202-366-2639
|
SFC
|
E86-304
|
HOFM-1
|
Program Delivery Team, Kathleen H (Kate) Quinn
|
202-366-4241
|
SFC
|
E84-469
|
|
OFFICE OF TRANSPORTATION MANAGEMENT
|
HOTM-1
|
Director, Regina Selva McElroy
|
202-366-6726
|
SFC
|
E86-312
|
HOTM-1
|
Staff Assistant, Judy M Cooper
|
202-366-6726
|
SFC
|
E86-202
|
HOTM-1
|
Technical Programs Coordinator, Robert L (Bob) Rupert
|
202-366-2194
|
SFC
|
E86-310
|
HOTM-1
|
ITS Deployment Team, Stephen S Clinger
|
202-366-2168
|
SFC
|
E84-313
|
HOTM-1
|
System Management Team, John A Halkias
|
202-366-2183
|
SFC
|
E84-445
|
HOTM-1
|
Congestion Management and Pricing Team, Wayne Berman
|
202-366-4069
|
SFC
|
E84-306
|
HOTM-1
|
Transportation Information Management Team, Robert L (Bob) Rupert
|
202-366-2194
|
SFC
|
E86-310
|
|
OFFICE OF TRANSPORTATION OPERATIONS
|
HOTO-1
|
Director, Robert E Arnold
|
202-366-1285
|
SFC
|
E86-311
|
HOTO-1
|
Staff Assistant, Carolyn V Allen Newman
|
202-366-1993
|
SFC
|
E84-401
|
HOTO-1
|
MUTCD Team, Hari Kalla
|
202-366-5915
|
SFC
|
E84-316
|
HOTO-1
|
Work Zone Mobility Team, Chung P Eng
|
202-366-8043
|
SFC
|
E86-303
|
HOTO-1
|
Road Weather Management Team, Paul A Pisano
|
202-366-1301
|
SFC
|
E86-302
|
HOTO-1
|
Public Safety and Security Team, Kimberly C Vasconez
|
202-366-1559
|
SFC
|
E86-301
|
HOTO-1
|
FHWA Emergency Coordinator, Jesse J Johnson Jr.
|
202-366-4628
|
SFC
|
E84-468
|
HOTO-1
|
Alternate FHWA Emergency Coordinator, Butch Morgan
|
202-366-6738
|
SFC
|
E84-472
|
|
ASSOCIATE ADMINISTRATOR FOR SAFETY
|
HSA-1
|
Associate Administrator, Joseph S Toole
|
202-366-2288
|
SFC
|
E71-312
|
HSA-1
|
Safety Support Team Leader, Debra J (Debbie) Bargar
|
202-366-3367
|
SFC
|
E71-334
|
|
OFFICE OF SAFETY DESIGN
|
HSSD-1
|
Director, David A Nicol
|
202-366-9198
|
SFC
|
E71-306
|
HSSD-1
|
Roadway Departure Team Leader, Mary L McDonough
|
202-366-2175
|
SFC
|
E71-302
|
HSSD-1
|
Intersection Safety Team Leader, George E (Ed) Rice Jr
|
202-366-9064
|
SFC
|
E71-304
|
|
OFFICE OF SAFETY PROGRAMS
|
HSSP-1
|
Director, Elizabeth Alicandri
|
202-366-6409
|
SFC
|
E71-310
|
HSSP-1
|
State and Local Programs Team Leader, John E Dewar
|
202-366-2218
|
SFC
|
E71-105
|
HSSP-1
|
Highway Safety Improvement Program Team Leader, Erin E Kenley
|
202-366-8556
|
SFC
|
E71-301
|
|
OFFICE OF PROGRAM INTEGRATION AND DELIVERY
|
HSSI-1
|
Director, Michael L Halladay
|
202-366-9469
|
SFC
|
E71-314
|
HSSI-1
|
Strategy Partnerships and Policy Team Leader, Margaret M Sheriff
|
202-366-1747
|
SFC
|
E73-320
|
HSSI-1
|
Focused Approach Team Leader, David Michal Smith
|
202-366-6614
|
SFC
|
E73-314
|
|
ASSOCIATE ADMINISTRATOR FOR FEDERAL LANDS HIGHWAY PROGRAM WASHINGTON
|
HFL-1
|
Associate Administrator, John R Baxter
|
202-366-9494
|
SFC
|
E61-316
|
HFL-1
|
Executive Assistant, Angela D Price
|
202-366-9494
|
SFC
|
E61-202
|
HFL-1
|
Executive Officer, Vacant
|
202-366-5604
|
SFC
|
E61-117
|
HFL-1
|
Special Assistant, Margaret J Lomax
|
202-366-5658
|
SFC
|
E61-115
|
HFL-1
|
Administrative Officer, Jewell Bolding
|
202-366-9493
|
SFC
|
E61-337
|
HFL-1
|
Summer Student, Vacant
|
202-366-4490
|
SFC
|
E61-316
|
|
OFFICE OF POLICY AND PROGRAM REVIEW
|
HFPR-1
|
Director, Scott T Johnson
|
202-366-9480
|
SFC
|
E61-312
|
HFPR-1
|
Federal-Aid Assistant, Al-Hasan B (Al) Rashida
|
202-366-5301
|
SFC
|
E61-329
|
HFPR-1
|
Executive Assistant, Angela D Price
|
202-366-9494
|
SFC
|
E61-202
|
HFPR-1
|
Legislation & Outreach Coordinator, Christy A Darden
|
202-366-9488
|
SFC
|
E61-332
|
HFPR-1
|
Stewardship & Oversight Coordinator, Karen A Pinell
|
202-366-9143
|
SFC
|
E61-331
|
HFPR-1
|
Procurement Analyst, Darren L Brown
|
202-366-8031
|
SFC
|
E61-340
|
HFPR-1
|
System Accountant, Louis K Varnado
|
202-366-3522
|
SFC
|
E61-329
|
HFPR-1
|
Management Information Systems Specialist, Angelyn Lee (Annie) Hamer
|
202-366-2645
|
SFC
|
E61-327
|
HFPR-1
|
Civil Rights Program Specialist, Vacant
|
202-366-3522
|
SFC
|
E61-312
|
|
OFFICE OF PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT
|
HFPD-1
|
Director, Terrill (Terry) K Haussler
|
202-366-9478
|
SFC
|
E61-314
|
HFPD-1
|
Program Assistant, Donyelle L Wester
|
202-366-9486
|
SFC
|
E61-203
|
HFPD-1
|
Community Planner, Douglas M (Doug) Laird
|
202-366-5972
|
SFC
|
E61-324
|
HFPD-2
|
Transportation Planning Team Leader, Aung U (Hunter) Gye
|
202-366-2167
|
SFC
|
E61-339
|
HFPD-2
|
Transportation Planner, Vacant
|
202-366-0165
|
SFC
|
E61-323
|
HFPD-3
|
Design and Construction Operations Engineer, Richard Seabrook
|
202-366-9490
|
SFC
|
E61-322
|
HFPD-3
|
Construction Standards Engineer, David K Green
|
202-366-9477
|
SFC
|
E61-212
|
HFPD-3
|
Community Planner, Chimai N Ngo
|
202-366-1231
|
SFC
|
E61-213
|
HFPD-5
|
ERFO and Refuge Roads Program Manager, Donald F Patrick
|
202-366-9491
|
SFC
|
E61-206
|
HFPD-6
|
Forest Highway Program Engineer, Aron R Reif
|
202-366-9489
|
SFC
|
E61-210
|
HFPD-7
|
ERFO Park Roads & Parkways Program Engineer, Vacant
|
202-366-9481
|
SFC
|
E61-208
|
HFPD-8
|
Defense Access Roads Program Engineer, Jeffrey W (Jeff) Mann
|
202-366-9476
|
SFC
|
E61-313
|
HFPD-8
|
Transportation Specialist, Darcel M Collins
|
202-366-4558
|
SFC
|
E61-321
|
HFPD-9
|
Indian Reservation Roads Program Manager, Robert W Sparrow Jr.
|
202-366-9483
|
SFC
|
E61-311
|
HFPD-9
|
IRR Program Engineer, Vacant
|
|
SFC
|
E61-207
|
HFPD-9
|
IRR Program Engineer, Russell Garcia
|
202-366-9815
|
SFC
|
E61-205
|
HFPD-9
|
IRR Program Engineer, Galen W Balster
|
202-366-9486
|
SFC
|
E61-209
|
HFPD-9
|
Transportation Specialist, Kyle B Kitchel
|
360-619-7951
|
|
|
|
ASSOCIATE ADMINISTRATOR FOR CIVIL RIGHTS
|
HCR-1
|
Associate Administrator, Thomas J Smith
(Acting)
|
202-366-0693
|
SFC
|
E81-314
|
HCR-1
|
Staff Assistant, Maria S Thomas
|
202-366-0752
|
SFC
|
E81-318
|
HCR-3
|
Financial Management Specialist, Kimberly Norris-Mitchell
|
202-366-2925
|
SFC
|
E81-127
|
HCR-3
|
Administrative Officer, Lue J Pickens
(Acting)
|
202-366-0471
|
SFC
|
E81-124
|
HCR-10
|
Policy & Program Development Team, Elvia Mata
|
202-366-1593
|
SFC
|
E81-334
|
HCR-20
|
External Civil Rights Program Operations Team, Candace J. Groudine
|
202-366-4634
|
SFC
|
E81-330
|
HCR-40
|
Investigations & Adjudications Team, Brenda F. Armstead
|
202-366-1583
|
SFC
|
E81-328
|
|
ASSOCIATE ADMINISTRATOR FOR RESEARCH, DEVELOPMENT, AND TECHNOLOGY
|
|
Turner-Fairbank Highway Research Center (TFHRC)
6300 Georgetown Pike
McLean, VA 22101
(202)493-3999
|
HRT-1
|
Acting Associate Administrator/Director of TFHRC, Michael F Trentacoste
|
202-493-3260
|
TFHRC
|
T-306
|
HRT-1
|
Acting Chief Science Officer, John W McCracken
|
202-493-3423
|
TFHRC
|
T-111
|
HRT-1
|
Secretary, Estelvina (Esther) Camano
|
202-493-3999
|
TFHRC
|
T-306
|
|
OFFICE OF INFRASTRUCTURE R&D
|
HRDI-1
|
Director, Gary L Henderson
|
202-493-3022
|
TFHRC
|
T-112
|
HRDI-1
|
Administrative Assistant, Hiwot K Abdi
|
202-493-3022
|
TFHRC
|
T-112
|
HRDI-1
|
Administrative Assistant, Gloria J Person
|
703-385-3143
|
TFHRC
|
F-209
|
HRDI-1
|
Research Program Manager for Infrastructure, John W McCracken
|
202-493-3422
|
TFHRC
|
T-111
|
HRDI-2
|
Program Coordinator, Cara Fitzgerald
|
202-493-3376
|
TFHRC
|
T-111
|
HRDI-3
|
Technical Director for Bridges and Structures, Ian M Friedland
|
202-493-3023
|
TFHRC
|
F-211
|
HRDI-4
|
Technical Director for Pavements, Cheryl Allen Richter
|
202-493-3070
|
TFHRC
|
F-209
|
HRDI-5
|
Advanced Research Coordinator, Vacant
|
202-493-3063
|
TFHRC
|
F-211
|
HRDI-6
|
Bridge Design and Construction Team, William J Wright
|
202-493-3053
|
TFHRC
|
F-116
|
HRDI-7
|
Bridge Safety, Reliability, and Security Team, Sheila R Duwadi
|
202-493-3106
|
TFHRC
|
T-111
|
HRDI-10
|
Infrastructure Inspection & Management Team, Joseph L Hartmann
|
202-493-3059
|
TFHRC
|
F-116
|
HRDI-11
|
Pavement Materials and Construction Team, John S Youtcheff Jr
|
202-493-3090
|
TFHRC
|
F-110
|
HRDI-12
|
Pavement Design & Performance Modeling Team, Katherine A Petros
|
202-493-3154
|
TFHRC
|
F-209
|
HRDI-13
|
Long Term Pavement Performance Team, Aramis Lopez
|
202-493-3145
|
TFHRC
|
F-209
|
|
OFFICE OF SAFETY R&D
|
HRDS-1
|
Director, Michael F Trentacoste
|
202-493-3260
|
TFHRC
|
T-306
|
HRDS-1
|
Administrative Assistant, Liz Simpson
|
202-493-3260
|
TFHRC
|
T-306
|
HRDS-2
|
R&D Technical Director for Safety, Ray A Krammes
|
202-493-3312
|
TFHRC
|
T-210
|
HRDS-2
|
Chief Safety Scientist and Advanced Research, Kunik Lee
|
202-493-3491
|
TFHRC
|
T-301
|
HRDS-3
|
R&D Technology Facilitator, Lincoln Cobb
|
202-493-3313
|
TFHRC
|
T-210
|
HRDS-4
|
Roadside Team, Kenneth S (Ken) Opiela
|
202-493-3371
|
TFHRC
|
T-303
|
HRDS-5
|
Roadway Team, Carl K Andersen
|
202-493-3366
|
TFHRC
|
T-303
|
HRDS-6
|
Safety Management Team, Carol H Tan
|
202-493-3315
|
TFHRC
|
T-303
|
HRDS-7
|
Human-Centered Systems Team, Thomas M (Tom) Granda
|
202-493-3365
|
TFHRC
|
T-210
|
|
OFFICE OF OPERATIONS R&D
|
HRDO-1
|
Director, Joseph I (Joe) Peters
|
202-493-3269
|
TFHRC
|
T-205
|
HRDO-1
|
Administrative Assistant, Vacant
|
202-493-3303
|
TFHRC
|
T-205
|
HRDO-1
|
Program Assistant, Janet S Klein
|
202-493-3303
|
TFHRC
|
T-205
|
HRDO-2
|
Technical Director for Operations R&D, Robert A (Bob) Ferlis
|
202-493-3268
|
TFHRC
|
T-204
|
HRDO-3
|
Travel Management Team, Raj S Ghaman
|
202-493-3270
|
TFHRC
|
T-204
|
HRDO-4
|
Enabling Technologies Team, Gene M McHale
|
202-493-3275
|
TFHRC
|
T-204
|
|
OFFICE OF RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
|
HRRM-1
|
Director, Doreen A McCarthy
|
202-493-3175
|
TFHRC
|
T-310D
|
HRRM-1
|
Administrative Assistant, Vacant
|
202-493-3175
|
TFHRC
|
T-310
|
|
OFFICE OF CORPORATE RESEARCH, TECHNOLOGY, AND INNOVATION MANAGEMENT
|
HRTM-1
|
Director, Debra S Elston
|
202-493-3181
|
TFHRC
|
T-305
|
HRTM-1
|
Administrative Assistant, Andrena V Johnson
|
202-493-3423
|
TFHRC
|
T-305
|
HRTM-1
|
Program Coordinator, Jean S Landolt
|
202-493-3146
|
TFHRC
|
T-305
|
HRTM-2
|
Research and Technology Program Development and Partnership Team, Jack D Jernigan
(Acting)
|
202-493-3363
|
TFHRC
|
T-305
|
HRTM-3
|
Communications and Outreach Team, Joseph P Conway
(Acting)
|
202-493-3186
|
TFHRC
|
F-204
|
HRTM-4
|
Exploratory Advanced Research Team, David E Kuehn
|
202-493-3414
|
TFHRC
|
F-220
|
|
ASSOCIATE ADMINISTRATOR FOR PROFESSIONAL AND CORPORATE DEVELOPMENT
|
|
4600 North Fairfax Drive
Suite 800
Arlington, VA 22203
|
HPC-1
|
Associate Administrator, Joseph S Toole
|
202-366-2288
|
SFC
|
E71-312
|
HPC-2
|
Policy and Strategic Planning Programs Specialist, Stephanie D Roth
|
703-235-0509
|
ARL
|
800
|
HPC-3
|
Program Support Team, Wayne A Williams
|
703-235-0533
|
ARL
|
800
|
HPC-10
|
Program Improvement Team, James V Lunetta
|
703-235-0262
|
ARL
|
800
|
HPC-20
|
Knowledge Application Team, Deborah B Gwaltney
|
703-235-1199
|
ARL
|
800
|
HPC-30
|
Partnerships for Workforce Development, David M Burk
|
703-235-0530
|
ARL
|
800
|
HPC-31
|
Affiliate Programs Team, Clark C Martin
|
703-235-0547
|
ARL
|
800
|
HPC-32
|
Universities & Grants Team Programs, Henry C Murdaugh
(Acting)
|
703-235-0536
|
ARL
|
800
|
HPC-40
|
Senior Liaison for Higher Education, Moges Ayele
|
240-393-2658
|
SFC
|
E74-417
|
|
NATIONAL HIGHWAY INSTITUTE
|
HNHI-10
|
NHI Training Programs, Richard J Barnaby
|
703-235-0520
|
ARL
|
800
|
HNHI-10
|
Infrastructure (Asset Management), Program Administration, Highways for Life, Construction and Maintenance, Pavements and Materials, Ann Gretter
|
703-235-1260
|
ARL
|
800
|
HNHI-10
|
Pavement and Materials Team, Ann Gretter
|
703-235-1260
|
ARL
|
800
|
HNHI-10
|
Infrastructure (Structures), Hydraulics & Geo Tech, Louisa Ward
|
703-235-0523
|
ARL
|
800
|
HNHI-10
|
Planning, Environment and Realty, Mila M Plosky
|
703-235-0527
|
ARL
|
800
|
HNHI-10
|
Safety, Thomas S (Tom) Elliott
|
703-235-0319
|
ARL
|
800
|
HNHI-10
|
Operations (Freight, ITS, and Traffic management), William A Cribbs
|
703-235-0526
|
ARL
|
800
|
HNHI-10
|
Marketing, Ann Gretter
|
703-235-1260
|
ARL
|
800
|
HNHI-10
|
NHI Systems Owner, Richard J Barnaby
|
703-235-0520
|
ARL
|
800
|
|
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
|
HCF-1
|
Chief Financial Officer, Margo D Sheridan
(Acting)
|
202-366-0622
|
SFC
|
E62-332
|
HCF-1
|
Program Coordinator, Lou Nicholson
|
202-366-2563
|
SFC
|
E62-336
|
HCF-2
|
Deputy Chief Financial Officer, Margo D Sheridan
|
202-366-0622
|
SFC
|
E62-332
|
HCFB-1
|
Director - Office of Budget, Elissa K Konove
|
202-366-4617
|
SFC
|
E62-330
|
HCFS-1
|
Director - Office of Finance Services, Morten L Sorensen
|
202-366-2887
|
|
E64-466
|
HCFM-1
|
Director - Office of Financial Management, Joe S Dailey
|
202-366-1616
|
SFC
|
E64-304
|
HCFT-1
|
Director - TIFIA Joint Program Office, Mark S Sullivan
|
202-366-5785
|
SFC
|
E64-302
|
|
ASSOCIATE ADMINISTRATOR FOR ADMINISTRATION
|
HAD-1
|
Associate Administrator, Patricia Prosperi
|
202-366-0604
|
SFC
|
E66-320
|
HAD-1
|
Staff Assistant, Joyce E Watson
|
202-366-0604
|
SFC
|
E66-322
|
HAD-1
|
Administrative Program Coordinator, Ella Stone
|
202-366-1233
|
SFC
|
E66-324
|
HAD-ATL
|
Manager, Administrative Service Team, Vacant
|
404-562-3582
|
ATLANTA, GA
|
|
HAD-LAK
|
Manager, Administrative Service Team, Pamela S Brister
|
720-963-3043
|
LAKEWOOD, CO
|
|
|
OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCES
|
HAHR-1
|
Director, Patricia Ann Toole
|
202-366-0530
|
SFC
|
E65-328
|
HAHR-1
|
Staff Assistant, Donna M Hannah
|
202-366-0530
|
SFC
|
E65-135
|
HAHR-1
|
Diversity Program Manager, Olivia P Alexander
|
202-366-1160
|
SFC
|
E65-320
|
HAHR-2
|
Workforce & Succession Planning, John Taylor
|
202-366-6302
|
SFC
|
E65-322
|
HAHR-3
|
Human Resource Strategic Program Coordinator, Vacant
|
202-366-5238
|
SFC
|
E65-333
|
HAHR-3
|
Financial Management Analyst, Charles A Ferguson SR
|
202-366-2254
|
SFC
|
E65-324
|
HAHR-10
|
Planning & Systems Development Group, Anne B Audet
|
202-366-8984
|
SFC
|
E65-334
|
HAHR-20
|
Human Resources Services Group Chief, David A Lewis
|
202-366-1188
|
SFC
|
E63-302
|
HAHR-21
|
FPPS & Personnel Information Team, Arabella M Wright
|
202-366-1207
|
SFC
|
E63-306
|
HAHR-22
|
Staffing & Classification Team, Edith B English
|
202-366-1206
|
SFC
|
E63-442
|
HAHR-23
|
Employee Relations & Benefits Team, Lorraine S Stevens
|
202-366-1193
|
SFC
|
E63-123
|
HAHR-23
|
Employee Management Relations, Melissa Hatfield
|
202-366-1185
|
SFC
|
E63-303
|
HAHR-24
|
Senior Executive Services Team, Mark E Harris
|
202-493-0955
|
SFC
|
E63-301
|
HAHR-30
|
Training & Development Group, Frederick N (Fred) Shwaery Jr.
|
202-366-1170
|
SFC
|
E65-332
|
HAHR-30
|
Learning/Dev Systems and Programs Team, Laurie A Montgomery
|
202-366-9437
|
SFC
|
E65-336
|
HAHR-40
|
Career Entry and Student Outreach Programs Group, Gregory K Murrill
|
202-366-2535
|
SFC
|
E63-312
|
HAHR-50
|
DOT Automated Staffing Group/Executive Agent, Kirstin Wolverton
|
202-366-8985
|
SFC
|
E55-332
|
|
OFFICE OF INFORMATION AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES
|
HAIM-1
|
Director, Paula D Ewen
|
202-366-2181
|
SFC
|
E64-318
|
HAIM-1
|
Director, Scott T Johnson
(Acting)
|
202-366-9480
|
SFC
|
E61-312
|
HAIM-1
|
Administrative Assistant, Amanda C Eley
|
202-366-9062
|
SFC
|
E64-404
|
HAIM-10
|
Management Programs & Analysis Division Chief, James R (Jim) Kabel
|
202-366-0534
|
SFC
|
E66-304
|
HAIM-12
|
Information Services Team, Judith Kane
|
202-366-9084
|
SFC
|
E66-301
|
HAIM-12
|
FOIA Liaison, Jeb S Kreischer
|
202-366-9076
|
SFC
|
E64-409
|
HAIM-13
|
Management Analysis & Organization Team, Tina A Campbell
|
202-366-6269
|
SFC
|
E66-302
|
HAIM-13
|
Audit Liaison, Cynthia A Thornton
|
202-366-1175
|
SFC
|
E64-414
|
HAIM-20
|
Management Services Division Chief, Lyle C Hayhurst
|
202-366-9101
|
SFC
|
E61-302
|
HAIM-21
|
Space/Telecommunications and Property Management Team, Leslie Ford
|
202-366-9112
|
SFC
|
E60-301
|
HAIM-23
|
Publishing & Visual Communications Team, Kimberly A Thomas
|
202-366-5007
|
SFC
|
E73-409
|
HAIM-40
|
Information Technology Division Chief, Stuart A Leven
|
202-366-9011
|
SFC
|
E64-312
|
HAIM-41
|
Customer Service & Resource Mgmt. Team, Philip D Rasmussen
|
202-366-9001
|
SFC
|
E64-310
|
HAIM-41
|
Computer Help Desk
|
202-366-1120
|
SFC
|
E64-310
|
HAIM-41
|
Videoconferencing Services
|
202-366-9002
|
SFC
|
E64-310
|
HAIM-42
|
Information Security, Cheryl S Ledbetter
|
202-366-9030
|
SFC
|
E63-314
|
HAIM-43
|
Administrative & Business Applications Team, Debra M Millard
|
202-366-9021
|
SFC
|
E64-311
|
HAIM-44
|
IT Policy & Infrastructure Team, Carl G Shea
|
202-366-9022
|
SFC
|
E64-314
|
HAIM-45
|
Database Administration, Joseph P Tillman
|
202-366-9006
|
SFC
|
E64-320
|
|
OFFICE OF ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT
|
HAAM-1
|
Director, Willie Smith
|
202-366-4242
|
SFC
|
E66-334
|
HAAM-1
|
Administrative Program Assistant, Tammi S Williams
|
202-366-4232
|
SFC
|
E65-101
|
HAAM-10
|
Acquisition Policy and Analysis Division Chief, Todd Hanson
|
202-366-4231
|
SFC
|
E65-310
|
HAAM-20
|
Senior Acquisition Advisor, Jeffrey S Thomas
|
202-366-4226
|
SFC
|
E66-338
|
HAAM-30
|
Contracting Operations Division Chief, Jodi B Condes
|
202-366-6991
|
SFC
|
E66-316
|
HAAM-40
|
Assistance Agreements and Acquisition Services Division Chief, Arlan E Finfrock
|
202-366-0125
|
SFC
|
E66-101
|