********************************************************
[…] LIABILITY FOR FORFEITURE under an installment plan should be sent to
Deputy Chief Financial Officer, Federal Communications Commission,
Room 1-A637, 445 12th Street, S.W., Washington, D.C. 20554.
31. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that a copy of this NOTICE OF APPARENT LIABILITY
FOR FORFEITURE shall be sent by certified mail, return receipt
requested, to Troy F. Tanner, Counsel for IDT, Bingham McCutchen, LLP,
2020 K St., N.W., Washington, DC 20006-1806.
FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION
Marlene H. Dortch
Secretary
47 U.S.C. S 220(g). Section 220 of the Act gives the Commission discretion
to "prescribe the forms of any and all accounts, records, and memoranda to
be kept by carriers subject to this Act," 47 U.S.C. S 220(a)(1), and
provides that
[a]fter the Commission has prescribed the forms and manner of keeping
accounts, records, and memoranda to be kept by any person as herein
provided, it shall be unlawful for such person to keep any other accounts,