Network ("HSN") and ValueVision International ("ValueVision") have opposed UCC, et al.'s petition for reconsideration and argue that the Commission was correct in concluding that these services are not subject to fees. 19. UCC, et al. interpret the Report and Order as basing this conclusion on two rationales: (1) that home shopping, infomercials, and direct marketing services are "existing" services, and therefore grandfathered from the fee requirements in the Act; and (2) that these services are "commercial advertisements" rather than programming services, and consequently fall within Section 336(e)(1)(B), which exempts from fees "commercial advertisements used to support broadcasting for which a subscription fee is not required." As to the first rationale, UCC, et al. argue that the 1996 Act does not give the Commission authority to grandfather existing services from the new statutory fee requirements.