We take this opportunity to elaborate on this reasoning. 21. Section 336(e)(1), which defines the "services to which fees apply," speaks only in terms of "ancillary or supplementary services" in delineating in subsections (A) and (B) the two types of such services that are subject to fees. In doing so, it necessarily excludes from the fees requirement services that are not "ancillary or supplementary" to begin with. Although the Act does not define the phrase "ancillary or supplementary services," the Commission did so in implementing Section 336 in its DTV rulemaking proceeding. In that proceeding, we adopted Section 73.624(c) of our rules, which provides an illustrative list of ancillary or supplementary services:Brad BB they include, but are not limited to, "computer software distribution, data transmissions, teletext, interactive materials, aural messages, paging services, audio signals, subscription video, and any other services that do not derogate DTV broadcast stations' obligations" to "transmit at least one over-the-air video program signal at no direct charge to viewers." Section 73.624(c) goes on to state "that any video broadcast signal provided at no direct charge to viewers shall not be considered ancillary or supplementary." 22. Traditional home shopping, infomercial, or direct marketing services are video broadcast signals and are offered at no direct charge to viewers.