Nor do we agree with UCC, et al.'s argument that our decision effectively nullifies Section 336(e)(1)(B), which requires us to impose fees on ancillary or supplementary services "for which the licensee directly or indirectly receives compensation from a third party in return for transmitting material furnished by such third party (other than commercial advertisements used to support broadcasting for which a subscription fee is not required)." Our decision today does not exempt, for example, payments made to a DTV licensee by a stock broker to transmit stock quote data to the broker's clients even though the clients pay no direct fee for this service.