Traditional home shopping, infomercials, and direct marketing services have long been a free, over-the-air broadcast service, or, in Section 73.624(c)'s rubric, a "video broadcast signal provided at no direct charge to viewers." It follows that in enacting Section 336 Congress did not intend to include these existing services within the phrase "ancillary or supplementary services" and subject them to fees. 23. Further evidence of this can be found in Section 336(b)(3), which states, among other things, that "no ancillary or supplementary service shall have any rights to carriage under section 614 or 615," i.e., the statutory "must carry" rights broadcast television stations have to be carried on cable systems in their local area.