Report Title:
[…] (2)  Federal, state, or foreign regulatory agencies if the requesting agency agrees to use the information only for functions directly related to the exercise of its appropriate supervisory authority; and

     (3)  Other agencies of the United States or a state for use where necessary to investigate regulatory, civil, or criminal charges in connection with the affairs of any licensee or authorized delegate under the supervision of the commissioner."

     SECTION 13.  Section 489D-22, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  All money transmissions, sales, or issuances of payment instruments conducted by authorized delegates shall be in accordance with the licensee's written procedures provided to the authorized delegate[.] and shall comply with all applicable federal and state laws, rules, and regulations."

     SECTION 14.  Section 489D-28, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "[[]§489D-28[]]  Civil penalties.