Report Title:
[…] (3)  The identities of the warrantor's executive officer or officers directly responsible for the warrantor's vehicle protection product business;

     (4)  The name, address, and telephone number of any administrators designated by the warrantor to be responsible for the administration of vehicle protection product warranties in this State;

     (5)  A copy of each warranty form the warrantor proposes to use in this State; and

     (6)  A statement that the warrantor is in compliance with the financial [responsibility] security requirements of section 481R-5 and that details how the warrantor intends to meet the requirements, and proof of compliance with the requirements."

     SECTION 42.  Section 481R-9, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

     "(c)  The vehicle protection product warranty shall state the name and address of the insurer and state that if a covered service is not provided by the warrantor before the sixty-first day after the date the consumer provides proof of loss, the consumer may apply for reimbursement directly to the vehicle protection [product's] product warrantor's reimbursement insurance company."

     SECTION 43.  Section 482-5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending its title to read as follows:

     "§482-5  [Penalty.] Unlawful use of trade name; penalty."

     SECTION 44.  Section 482B-1, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: