Report Title:
[…] ["Keeper"] "Hotelkeeper" or "keeper" includes any [person,] individual, firm, or corporation actually operating a hotel."

     SECTION 63.  Section 486K-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending its title to read as follows:

     "[[]§486K-2[]  Hotelkeepers]  Hotelkeeper's lien on baggage, etc., of guests; summary ejectment of delinquents."

     SECTION 64.  Section 486K-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: