Report Title:
[…] (g)  Any person sentenced under this section may be ordered to reimburse the county for the cost of any blood or urine tests conducted pursuant to section 291E-11.  The court shall order the person to make restitution in a lump sum, or in a series of prorated installments, to the police department or other agency incurring the expense of the blood or urine test.

     (h)  As used in this section, the term "examiner of drivers" has the same meaning as provided in section 286-2."

     SECTION 19.  Section 291C-161, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

     "(c) Every person convicted under or found in violation of section 291C-12, 291C-12.5, 291C-12.6, 291C-13, 291C-14, 291C-15, 291C-16, 291C-72, 291C-73, 291C-95, 291C-102, 291C-103, 291C-104, or 291C-105 shall be sentenced or fined in accordance with those sections."

     SECTION 20.  Section 321-22.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "[[]§321-22.5[]]  Trauma system special fund.