RTC provides no evidence to support its allegation that higher rates for customers will in fact occur if Section 51.303 of the Commission's rules is not stayed. 15. Because, as discussed above, RTC has failed to demonstrate that any rural telephone company would suffer irreparable harm due to the application of Sections 51.303 or 51.405 of our rules, we need not address RTC's remaining arguments concerning the other three parts of the test governing a motion for stay. Nevertheless, we take this opportunity to clarify certain aspects of Section 51.405(c) of our rules that RTC challenges in its petition for stay. Section 51.405(c) states: In order to justify continued exemption under section 251(f)(1) of the Act once a bona fide request has been made, an incumbent LEC must offer evidence that the application of the requirements of section 251(c) of the Act would be likely to cause undue economic burden beyond the economic burden that is typically associated with efficient competitive entry. RTC erroneously contends that the Commission's rules implementing section 251(f)(1) improperly ignore two of the three statutory criteria that a state commission must consider in determining whether to remove a rural incumbent LEC's exemption from the requirements of section 251(c) of the Act. RTC's argument is not based on any affirmative statement in our rules that state commissions may disregard evidence of technical infeasibility or harm to universal service in deciding whether to remove an exemption.