If the complaint contains an appropriate showing that the alleged violation occurred, ... the Commission shall, within 60 days after receipt of the complaint, order the incumbent local exchange carrier ... and its affiliates to cease engaging in such violation pending such final determination. 11. Many provisions of the 1996 Act reference complaint proceedings to be conducted by the Commission without mandating resolution deadlines. 12. Section 255. New Section 255 of the Act, for example, imposes, inter alia, an obligation on manufacturers of telecommunications equipment or customer premises equipment to ensure that the equipment is "designed, developed, and fabricated to be accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities, if readily achievable." Similarly, Section 255 further requires any providers of telecommunications services to "ensure that the service is accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities, if readily achievable." The 1996 Act provides that "[t]he Commission shall have exclusive jurisdiction with respect to any complaint under this section." Section 255 imposes no specific complaint resolution deadlines on the Commission.