Section 208(b)(1) now mandates that "the Commission shall, with respect to any investigation under [Section 208(b)] of the lawfulness of a charge, classification, regulation, or practice, issue an order concluding such investigation within 5 months after the date on which the complaint was filed." Congress further added subsection 208(b)(2), which requires the Commission to resolve any such investigation initiated prior to enactment of subsection 208(b)(2) within 12 months after the date of enactment. 8. Section 260. The 1996 Act also added Section 260, which provides, inter alia, that: [t]he Commission shall establish procedures for the receipt and review of complaints concerning violations of subsection (a) or the regulations thereunder that result in material financial harm to a provider of telemessaging service. Such procedures shall ensure that the Commission will make a final determination with respect to any such complaint within 120 days after receipt of the complaint. If the complaint contains an appropriate showing that the alleged violation occurred, the Commission shall, within 60 days after receipt of the complaint, order the local exchange carrier and any affiliates to cease engaging in such violation pending such final determination. 9. Section 271. New Section 271(d)(6)(B) directs the Commission to "establish procedures for the review of complaints concerning failures by [BOCs] to meet conditions required for approval" under Section 271(d)(3) to provide in-region interLATA services.