We seek comment on the necessity or desirability of this approach. 107. Section 274(b)(9) states a separated affiliate or joint venture and the BOC with which it is affiliated shall "within 90 days of receiving a review described in [Section 274(b)(8)], file a report of any exceptions and corrective action with the Commission and allow any person to inspect and copy such review subject to reasonable safeguards to protect any proprietary information contained in such report from being used for purposes other than to enforce or pursue remedies under [Section 274]." We seek comment regarding what "reasonable safeguards" may be necessary to protect proprietary information in the compliance review report "from being used for purposes other than to enforce or pursue remedies under [Section 274]." c. Section 274(f)'s Reporting Requirement 108. Section 274(f) requires "[a]ny separated affiliate under [Section 274 to] file with the Commission annual reports in a form substantially equivalent to the Form 10-K required by regulations of the Securities and Exchange Commission."