We note that these sections do not explicitly impose regulatory requirements for transactions between a regulated company and its nonregulated affiliate. Sections 260, 275 and 276 bar the subsidization of the competitive businesses permitted under those sections by subscribers of either exchange or exchange access services. Section 260(a)(1) states that "[a]ny local exchange carrier subject to the requirements of section 251(c) . . . shall not subsidize its telemessaging service directly or indirectly from its telephone exchange service or its exchange access." Section 275(b)(2) prohibits the subsidization of alarm monitoring services "either directly or indirectly from telephone exchange service operations."