The appropriate market lists were defined in the note added to Section 76.55(e) that provides: Note: For the 1993 must-carry/retransmission consent election, the ADI assignments specified in the 1991-1992 Television ADI Market Guide, available from the Arbitron Rating Co., 312 Marshall Avenue, Laurel, MD will apply. ADI assignments will be updated at three-year intervals.