Department of the
[…] determined to be widespread and systematic).
(b) Delinquent payment on government credit
cards.
(c) Non-fraudulent misuse of government credit
cards (misuse with no loss to the government) under $10,000.
(d) Non-fraudulent misuse of government property
(unless determined to be widespread and systematic).
(e) Allegations of Sexual Harassment.
(f) Matters addressed in the Department’s
Charges and Penalty Section for Disciplinary and Adverse Actions in 370 DM 752,
(unless identified in (1) and (2), above).
(5) Required Referrals to the Attorney
General. Section 4(d) of the IG Act
provides that “In carrying out responsibilities under the Act each Inspector
General shall report expeditiously to the Attorney General whenever the
Inspector General has reasonable grounds to believe there has been a violation
of Federal criminal law on matters coming to his attention.”
9/28/07 #3765
Replaces 3/15/83 #2478